Responsive image

Organizing Committees

Advisory Committee Chairs Sadaoki Furui (Toyota Technological Institute Chicago, USA)
Ray Liu (University of Maryland, USA)
C.-C. Jay Kuo (University of Southern California, USA)
Haizhou Li (National University of Singapore, Singapore)
Wan-Chi Siu (The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong)
Sanjit K Mitra (University of California, Santa Barbara, USA)
General Co- Chairs Woon-Seng Gan (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
Kai-Kuang Ma (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
KokSheik Wong (Monash University Malaysia, Malaysia)
TPC Co-Chairs Supavadee Aramvith (Chulalongkorn University, Thailand)
Gwo Giun Lee  (National Cheng-Kung University, Taiwan)
Jiunyin Guo (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
Akira Hirabayashi (Ritsumeikan University, Japan)
Dong Wang (Tsinghua University, China)
Toshihisa Tanaka (Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Japan)
Sung C. Jun (Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology, S.Korea)
Kazunori Hayashi (Kyoto University, Japan)
Andy Khong (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
Huanqiang Zeng (Huaqiao University, China)
Dennis Wong (Heriot-Watt University Malaysia)
Finance Chair Chee Seng Chan (University of Malaya, Malaysia)
Ven Jyn Kok (The National University of Malaysia, Malaysia)
Secretary / Web co-chairs Vishnu Monn Baskaran (Multimedia University, Malaysia)
Yiqi Tew (Tunku Abdul Rahman University College, Malaysia)
Special-session Co-Chairs Hitoshi Kiya (Tokyo Metropolitan University, Japan)
Yoshinobu Kajikawa (Kansai University, Japan)
Yan Chen (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China)
Chung-Nan Lee (National Sun Yat-sen University, Taiwan)
Ma Bin (Institute of Infocomm Research, Singapore)
Lap Pui Chau (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
David Chuah (University of Malaya, Malaysia)
Industrial Forum Co-Chairs Shan Liu (MediaTek, USA)
Kenneth Lam (Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong)
Waleed Abdullah (University of Auckland, New Zealand)
John See (Multimedia University, Malaysia)
Tutorial Co- Chairs Hang Hsueh-Ming (National Chiao-Tung University, Taiwan)
King Ngi Ngan (Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
Yo-Sung Ho (Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology, S.Korea)
Kong-Aik Lee (Institute of Infocomm Research, Singapore)
Vivian Yong (Petronas University of Technology, Malaysia)
Overview Session Co-Chairs Ming-Ting Sun (University of Washington, USA)
Tatsuya Kawahara (Kyoto University, Japan)
Homer Chen (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)
Nam Ik Cho (Seoul National University, Korea)
Thomas Zheng Fang (Tsinghua University, China)
Yoong Choon Chang (University of Tunku Abdul Rahman, Malaysia)
Publicity Co-Chairs Sam Shi Chuang (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
Changchun Bao (Beijing University of Technology, China)
Kosin Chamnongthai (King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi, Thailand)
Ce Zhu (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China)
Mohammad Faizal Ahmad Fauzi (Multimedia University, Malaysia)
Registration Co-Chairs Chee Kau Lim (University of Malaya, Malaysia)
Sook Chin Yip (Multimedia University, Malaysia)
Publication Chair Chang-Su Kim (Korea University, Korea)
Wai Lam Hoo (Tunku Abdul Rahman University College, Malaysia)
Local Arrangement Co-Chairs Simying Ong (Taylor’s University, Malaysia)
Chern Hong Lim (Tunku Abdul Rahman University College, Malaysia)
Sponsorship/ Exhibition Co- Chairs Lei Xie (Northwest Polytechnic University, China)
Nancy Chen (I2R, Singapore)
Kok Soon Tey (University of Malaya, Malaysia)
Erma Rahayu (University of Malaya, Malaysia)
European / US liaison Shujun Li (University of Surrey, UK)
Yih-Fang Huang (University of Notre Dame, USA)
Share this